Virgin Organic Evening Primrose Oil
Evening primrose oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant found in North America. It is golden-yellow in colour with little to no smell.
Evening primrose oil is widely used in the cosmetic industries due to its naturally occurring levels of essential fatty acids. Evening primrose oil is rich in essential fatty acids with particularly high levels of GLA (gamma-linolenic acid) and Linoleic Acid.
Evening Primrose Oil is good for dry and mature skin, but also has many benefits for sensitive skin and dry patches.
This oil can soften and hydrate the skin and can be applied either during the night or day due to its moisturising properties, leaving the skin feeling soft and supple.
Available in 100ml and 250mls